MARCHING BAND SCORES

2019 MARCHING BAND
SCORES
79.42 
75.35
74.625

October 5th 2019     

Falcon Sound Invitational

Flanagan HS     Pembroke Pines, Fl

OVERALL RESULTS
1.  STONEMAN DOUGLAS HS  
2.  Cypress Bay Hs
3.  Cooper City Hs
* full contest results can be viewed at the FMBC Website
GRAND CHAMPION:  STONEMAN DOUGLAS HS
BEST GE:  STONEMAN DOUGLAS HS
BEST MUSIC:  STONEMAN DOUGLAS HS
BEST VISUAL:  STONEMAN DOUGLAS HS
BEST PERCUSSION:  STONEMAN DOUGLAS HS
BEST COLOR GUARD:  STONEMAN DOUGLAS HS

October 15th 2019          

Bands of America Orlando Regional

Camping World Stadium     Orlando, FL

OVERALL FINALS RESULTS
1.  Broken Arrow H.S., OK
2.  Tarpon Springs H.S., FL
3.  Wando H.S., SC
4.  Park Vista H.S., FL

5.  STONEMAN DOUGLAS H.S., FL
6.  Timber Creek H.S., FL
7.  University H.S., FL
8.  Windermere H.S., FL
9.  Brownsburg H.S., IN
10.  A.D. Nease H.S., FL
* Prelims Results are on the BOA website
SCORES
86.700 
85.750
82.050
80.700

79.150
76.250
75.800
73.450
73.350 
71.150 

October 19th 2019   

FBA Marching Assessment 

Coral Springs HS        Coral Springs, Fl   

Once again received top honors by achieving Straight Superior Ratings at the FBA District Marching Evaluation.

November 2nd 2019   

Striking Cobra Invitational

Park Vista HS, Lake Worth, Fl

OVERALL RESULTS
1.  West Broward Hs  
2.. STONEMAN DOUGLAS HS
3.  Jupiter Hs
* full contest results can be viewed at the FMBC Website
SCORES
91.30
90.75 
86.75
GRAND CHAMPION:  West Broward Hs
BEST GE:  West Broward Hs
BEST MUSIC:  STONEMAN DOUGLAS HS
BEST VISUAL:  West Broward Hs
BEST PERCUSSION:  STONEMAN DOUGLAS HS
BEST COLOR GUARD:  West Broward Hs
FINALS RESULTS
1.  West Broward Hs
2.  STONEMAN DOUGLAS HS
3.  Fleming Island Hs
4.  Windermere Hs
5.  Oviedo Hs
* only top 5 of finals listed
** full contest results can be viewed at the FMBC Website
SCORES
92.25
91.10
90.20
88.85
87.45

November 23rd 2019   

FMBC Championships

Daytona Beach, Fl

PRELIMS RESULTS
1.. STONEMAN DOUGLAS HS 
2. West Broward Hs
3.  Fleming Island Hs
4.  Oviedo Hs
5. Windermere Hs
* only top 5 of pelims listed
** full contest results can be viewed at the FMBC Website
SCORES
92.90
90.10
90.40
86.80
96.55
BEST GE:  STONEMAN DOUGLAS HS
BEST MUSIC:  STONEMAN DOUGLAS HS
BEST VISUAL:  West Broward Hs
BEST PERCUSSION:  West Broward Hs
BEST COLOR GUARD:  West Broward Hs
  • Facebook - Black Circle
  • Twitter - Black Circle
  • Instagram - Black Circle

© 2020 Stoneman Douglas Marching Eagle Regiment.
All Rights Reserved