WINTER PERCUSSION SCORES

PERCUSSION/CG
1.  Palm Beach Gardens Hs
2.  Somerset Academy 
3.  STONEMAN DOUGLAS Hs

February 10th 2020 1   

SFWGA PREMIERE 

John I Leonard High School, Greenacres, Fl 

2021 SEASON
SCORES
86.538
84.350
77.363
2020 SEASON

February 1st 2020     

PERCUSSION PREMIERE SOUTH

John I Leonard High School, Greenacres, Fl 

SCORES
71.70
68.50
67.80
65.05
64.65
63.83
63.25
61.50
SCH MARCHING A
1.  STONEMAN DOUGLAS Hs
2.  Seminole Ridge Hs
3.  Park Vista Hs
4. Charolette Hs
5.  Pembroke Pines Charter
6.  JP Taravella Hs
7.  Cape Coral Hs
8.  West Broward Hs

February 22nd 2020     

WGI ORLANDO PERCUASSION REGIONAL

Cypress Creek High School, Orlando, Fl    

 
SCORES
78.10
78.00
75.40
74.05
73.85
71.30
SCHOLASTIC
MARCHING A PRELIMS
1.  H.B. Plant Hs
2.  Sunlake Hs
3.  Park Vista Community Hs
4.  STONEMAN DOUGLAS HS
5.  Wiregrass Ranch Hs
6.  Gaither Hs
* full contest results can be viewed at the WGI Website
SCHOLASTIC
MARCHING A FINALS
1.  H.B. Plant Hs
2.  Park Vista Community Hs
3.  Sunlake Hs
4.  Gaither Hs
5.  STONEMAN DOUGLAS HS
6.  Wiregrass Ranch Hs
* full contest results can be viewed at the WGI Website
 
SCORES
79.85
78.70
77.35
76.40
75.40
71.4081.60

WINTER PERCUSSION SCORES

PERCUSSION/CG
1.  Palm Beach Gardens Hs
2.  Somerset Academy 
3.  STONEMAN DOUGLAS Hs

April 10th 2021

SFWGA PREMIERE 

John I Leonard High School, Greenacres, Fl 

2021 SEASON
SCORES
86.538
84.350
77.363

February 24th 2021  

SFWGA PREMIERE 

Palm Beach Gardens High School, Palm Beach Gardens, Fl 

PERCUSSION/CG
1.  Palm Beach Gardens Hs
2.  Somerset Academy 
3.  STONEMAN DOUGLAS Hs
SCORES
87.525
85.675
82.700
2020 SEASON

February 1st 2020     

PERCUSSION PREMIERE SOUTH

John I Leonard High School, Greenacres, Fl 

SCORES
71.70
68.50
67.80
65.05
64.65
63.83
63.25
61.50
SCH MARCHING A
1.  STONEMAN DOUGLAS Hs
2.  Seminole Ridge Hs
3.  Park Vista Hs
4. Charolette Hs
5.  Pembroke Pines Charter
6.  JP Taravella Hs
7.  Cape Coral Hs
8.  West Broward Hs

February 22nd 2020     

WGI ORLANDO PERCUASSION REGIONAL

Cypress Creek High School, Orlando, Fl    

 
SCORES
78.10
78.00
75.40
74.05
73.85
71.30
SCHOLASTIC
MARCHING A PRELIMS
1.  H.B. Plant Hs
2.  Sunlake Hs
3.  Park Vista Community Hs
4.  STONEMAN DOUGLAS HS
5.  Wiregrass Ranch Hs
6.  Gaither Hs
* full contest results can be viewed at the WGI Website
SCHOLASTIC
MARCHING A FINALS
1.  H.B. Plant Hs
2.  Park Vista Community Hs
3.  Sunlake Hs
4.  Gaither Hs
5.  STONEMAN DOUGLAS HS
6.  Wiregrass Ranch Hs
* full contest results can be viewed at the WGI Website
 
SCORES
79.85
78.70
77.35
76.40
75.40
71.4081.60